Student Satisfaction

2019 Student Satisfaction Results

Non-degree Programs

Ten programs with the highest enrollment

Time Frame of Survey: 1/1/2019 – 12/31/2019

Program NameDid you achieve, or will you have achieved upon completing your studies, the goals you had when you started the course or program?Would you recommend these studies to a friend?All things considered, are you satisfied with your studies with us?
Diploma in Holistic Health Practice98.4%100%100%
Diploma in Herbal Studies93.9%98.5%96%
Cert in Natural Prod. Manufacturing98.1%100%100%
Cert in Holistic Nutrition Consulting98.8%100%100%
Cert in Herbal Studies93.8%95.8%96.9%
Diploma in Aromatherapy91.4%98.9%98.9%
Cert in Aromatherapy95.5%100%98.5%
Cert in Holistic Spa Management100%100%100.0%
Grad Cert in CAM89.5%94.7%100.0%
Cert in Wellness Consulting94.7%94.7%94.7%
AVERAGE95.4%98.3%98.5%

Degree Programs

All ACHS Degree Programs Reported

Time Frame of Survey: 1/1/2019 – 12/31/2019

Program NameDid you achieve, or will you have achieved upon completing your studies, the goals you had when you started the course or program?Would you recommend these studies to a friend?All things considered, are you satisfied with your studies with us?
AAS in CAM98.1%96.5%99.4%
AAS in Health & Wellness100%100%100.0%
BS in Holistic Nutrition100%96.5%97.9%
BS in Integrative Health Sciences95.4%97.7%98.4%
MS in Aromatherapy98.3%96.5%98.3%
MS in CAM97.5%98.1%98.1%
MS in Herbal Medicine99.2%97.7%98.5%
MS in Health & Wellness96.1%94.8%97.4%
MS in Holistic Nutrition96.8%99.4%99.4%
AVERAGE97.9%97.5%98.6%

[1] As reported in the ACHS DEAC Annual Report in April 2020.

Industry Leaders

ACHS Partnerships & Affiliations